Download the Race App iTunes Google Play

Results


Place
Bib #
Name
Chip Elapsed
Gender
Age
City
State
Age Group
125Garry Harrington23:58:55.011M53SwanzeyNH1st Place Male
229Paul Jesse24:42:28.816M32San DiegoCA2nd Place Male
372Harald Zundel26:12:48.698M44CardiffCA3rd Place Male
454Kenneth Ringled27:44:14.051M32Simi ValleyCA1st M 30-39
55Clayton Barnett27:58:03.673M44RiversideCA1st M 40-49
720Steve Fry30:08:42.655M55RiversideCA1st M 50-59
819Jerry Fetzer30:27:29.610M42San ClementeCA2nd M 40-49
99Chris Blagg30:43:15.920M36San FranciscoCA2nd M 30-39
1111Sam Bosworth32:15:51.804M35EncinitasCA3rd M 30-39
1238Pedro Martinez33:13:01.114M27Van NuysCA1st M 20-29
1333Sean Kelly33:48:08.972M27Twentynine PalmsCA2nd M 20-29
1444Sean Nakamura33:48:09.641M34San DiegoCA4th M 30-39
156Rick Bearden34:39:21.626M56CalimesaCA2nd M 50-59
1655Jorge Rufat-Latre35:12:17.730M51BoulderCO3rd M 50-59
1971John Wog35:19:13.915M34Long BeachCA5th M 30-39
3Beto AvelarDNFM35Big Bear LakeCA
4Scott BarnesDNFM32AnaheimCA
7Joel BeltranDNFM49WesthillCA
8David BinderDNFM45OaklandCA
10Eric BonillaDNFM46WalnutCA
12Dan BrendenDNFM62PhoenixAZ
13Billy BullDNFM36N. Las VegasNV
14Grant BullisDNFM47Newport BeachCA
15Andy BussellDNFM33Fair OaksCA
21Derick GallegosDNFM37Los AngelesCA
24Ron HammettDNFM43Las VegasNV
27Joe HerzogSee NoteM45MoorparkCA
30Robert JohnsonDNFM43SparksNV
31Buddy JonesDNFM41Chino HillsCA
32Dustin KeenDNFM33RiversideCA
35Jon KlukasDNFM39San DiegoCA
36Jeff LangSee NoteM45OaklandCA
37David ListenbergerDNFM36Culver CityCA
39Dale MillerSee NoteM45TemeculaCA
40Brian MillerDNFM37El Dorado HillsCA
41Robert MolinaDNFM26AzusaCA
43Jasper MuellerDNFM45Salt Lake CityUT
45Shane NuthallDNFM33Big Bear LakeCA
49David PatelDNFM24San DiegoCA
50Thomas PodellDNFM33Hermosa BeachCA
51Erik PriedkalnsDNFM42Santa MonicaCA
52Neil QuachDNFM40CalabasasCA
56Matthew SchubertDNFM28Huntington BeachCA
57Duncan ShulerDNFM26CamarilloCA
59Alan SingletonDNFM48Lake BalboaCA
61Jason SungDNFM35RosemeadCA
62Joshua TalleyDNFM41Santa MonicaCA
63Jesse TellezDNFM32La JollaCA
65Weldon ThomsonDNFM51Pine ValleyCA
67Brandon WaltonDNFM23IsantiMN
74Juan Mayans-BoomDNFM45Big Bear CityCA
75David WolfDNFM50Los AngelesCA
Note: Three runners pulled for safety at Rim Nordic Aid Station. They were on track to finish prior to 36 hour cutoff.
Place
Bib #
Name
Chip Elapsed
Gender
Age
City
State
Age Group
623Jeri Ginsburg29:15:09.685F54San DiegoCA1st Place Female
1018Gretchen Evaul31:33:21.648F36San DiegoCA2nd Place Female
1753Amy Rasor35:13:29.343F34PhoenixAZ3rd Place Female
1828Lindsay Janke35:17:04.581F27IrvineCA1st F 20-29
2Keira HenningerDNFF37Capistrano BeachCA
17Sarah EmotoDNFF24RedlandsCA
34Vanessa KlineDNFF32HesperiaCA
42Mieko MoritaDNFF49Santa MonicaCA
48Ann OngenaDNFF49Newbury ParkCA
60Rachael StclaireDNFF55DenverCO
66Jody Van ZantenDNFF44Dana PointCA
68Stephanie WeigelDNFF31Las VegasNV
69Michelle WestDNFF41Santa MonicaCA
73Cheryl ZwarkowskiDNFF55VictorvilleCA
Place
Bib #
Name
Chip Elapsed
Gender
Age
City
State
Age Group
1127Michele Graglia09:32:28.472M30TaggiaInternational1st Place Male
2180Beto Campos11:16:59.876M36San DiegoCA3rd Place Male
3142Kirk Kittell11:16:59.985M32PlattevilleWI2nd Place Male
4137Brad Jensen11:20:29.688M51GlendaleCA1st M 50-59
5115Johnathon Craig11:22:36.939M23Huntington BeachCA1st M 20-29
6121Steven Evers11:53:30.587M15PhelanCA1st M 15-19
8162David Paulson12:26:41.943M56OjaiCA2nd M 50-59
10163Donato Polignone12:47:52.300M45EmeryvilleCA1st M 40-49
12101Paul Aguayo13:08:16.202M48Los AngelesCA2nd M 40-49
13102Armando Alvarez13:10:32.196M51BreaCA3rd M 50-59
15108Robert Bortolin13:19:39.469M31El SegundoCA1st M 30-39
16113Chris Chon13:30:56.937M54Chino HillsCA4th M 50-59
17123Stacy Fox13:38:18.045M39TemeculaCA2nd M 30-39
18169Brandon Sweet14:08:35.393M25FoxboroMA2nd M 20-29
19116Tim Davis14:08:43.043M39AlhambraCA3rd M 30-39
20126Sam Goldberg14:08:46.844M27PasadenaCA3rd M 20-29
21164Efren Rangel14:26:39.979M32LakewoodCA4th M 30-39
22130Chris Haines14:31:32.398M54Trabuco CanyonCA5th M 50-59
23135Adam James14:31:48.756M33PowayCA5th M 30-39
25120Marcus England14:40:03.643M40Los AngelesCA3rd M 40-49
26118Timothy Duffy14:43:34.298M56Las VegasNV6th M 50-59
28178Eric Wostenberg14:46:55.062M36BurbankCA6th M 30-39
29136Len Jensen14:52:45.418M40MenifeeCA4th M 30-39
31143Eric Krug14:53:42.653M31PasadenaCA7th M 30-39
34172Krassimir Tzonov14:59:42.613M44San DiegoCA5th M 40-49
35144Andy Kumeda15:06:50.287M45Sierra MadreCA6th M 40-49
37149Thomas Logan15:07:19.555M31Huntington BeachCA8th M 30-39
39114Chris Cox15:26:34.889M53HighlandCA7th M 50-59
41175John Vigil15:54:27.972M42N. Las VegasNV7th M 40-49
42100Tim Adair15:54:35.247M40Battle CreekMI8th M 40-49
44174Gary Valle16:25:42.557M65Canoga ParkCA1st M 60-69
45132Gilbert Hernandez16:25:43.196M36MurrietaCA9th M 30-39
47105John Arnold16:40:52.193M52MurrietaCA8th M 50-59
48146Chris Larson16:56:15.002M42Chino HillsCA9th M 40-49
49155Gustavo Mendes16:58:53.535M36Belo HorizonteInternational10th M 30-39
51141Craig Kinard18:05:37.569M62PasadenaCA2nd M 60-69
53103Mike Ambuski20:14:52.085M35HesperiaCA11th M 30-39
125Travis GardnerDNFM25Imperial BeachCA
131John HansonDNFM39TemeculaCA
133Matt HerringDNFM32DavisCA
147David ListonDNFM56Simi ValleyCA
157Raymond MoralesDNFM42PasadenaCA
158Andy NoiseDNFM50BakersfieldCA
177Thomas WilsonDNFM56TujungaCA
182Joe DejaDNFM53AllendaleMI
183Brandon GuillenDNFM20CoronadoCA
185Ray MenaDNFM58Los AngelesCA
Place
Bib #
Name
Chip Elapsed
Gender
Age
City
State
Age Group
7171Kristina Tudor12:03:19.860F26AzusaCA1st Place Female
9107Barbara Bomfim12:31:07.814F31DavisCA2nd Place Female
11181Wendy Drake12:59:15.890F46BoulderCO3rd Place Female
14179Juliet Morgan13:19:38.733F47Los AngelesCA1st F 40-49
24173Nelva Valladares14:39:37.540F28Los AngelesCA1st F 20-29
27161Lori Palmquist14:46:38.249F49Rancho CucamongaCA2nd F 40-49
30166Susan Rice14:53:01.370F44RedlandsCA3rd F 40-49
32145Hanh Larson14:53:43.135F31Chino HillsCA1st F 30-39
33129Susy Gutierrez14:56:15.796F37CA2nd F 30-39
36148Jill Liston15:06:52.160F50Sierra MadreCA1st F 50-59
38117Connie Dockendorf15:22:16.457F38Las VegasNV3rd F 30-39
40159Selina Nordberg15:36:13.523F45La HabraCA4th F 40-49
43150Terra Lovelin16:09:17.309F35HendersonNV4th F 30-39
46109Debbie Botten16:25:44.200F44Simi ValleyCA5th F 40-49
50170Junko Takeya17:40:25.975F41Diamond BarCA6th F 40-49
52153Bodee Maxwell18:50:48.254F52SunlandCA2nd F 50-59
111Andrea CampianDNFF31San DiegoCA
134Yolanda HolderDNFF55CoronaCA
152Nicole MateraDNFF23FullertonCA
156Jay MooreDNFF33Redondo BeachCA
165Risa ReidDNFF44EncinoCA
168Brigitte SheehanDNFF53NewarkDE
184Suzy DegazonDNFF49CA